隱私權保護政策及個資蒐集告知聲明書

親愛的家人們,

國際親密之旅(以下簡稱本公司)為了讓您能夠安心的使用本公司的各項服務與資訊,基於保護與尊重您個人的隱私權,並依據各國個人資料保護法制定下述規範。請您詳細閱讀本公司如何蒐集、處理、運用及保護您所提供的個人資料。若有任何疑問,可以利用電子郵件gro.tninothingitj@oignorefni與本公司聯絡,我們將盡快回覆說明。

一、個人資料蒐集之隱私權政策

  1. 當您要求加入會員、訂閱電子報,或使用線上訂購服務、或參加其他活動時,本公司可能會要求您提供部分個人資料(例如:姓名、性別、電話、地址、電子郵件等),以便與您保持聯繫、完成交易、提供服務、或處理訂閱程序。
  2. 蒐集及保存個人資料之目的:作為參與「親密之旅情感智慧與自我成長培訓課程」及後續相關程序之聯繫使用;學員課程修課管理與服務;學員調查、統計與相關研究分析;手冊及書籍之訂購服務;其他經營合於營業登記項目或組織章程所定之業務;其他諮詢與顧問服務等。
  3. 個人資料利用之地區、對象及方式:
    • - 地區:可被國際親密之旅總部(Journey to Intimacy International, Inc.)使用於全球親密之旅培訓相關事宜所在地(未受中央目的事業主管機關限制之國際傳輸個人資料之接收者所在地)。
    • - 對象:國際親密之旅總部(Journey to Intimacy International, Inc.),及執行親密之旅活動時之必要相關人員。
    • - 方式:以自動化機器或其他非自動化之利用方式。
  4. 本公司針對所有蒐集的個人資料負有守密之義務:非經個人同意,我們絕不會租賃、出售或交換我們的個資名單,也不會將其提供給第三方。除非是在法律規範下或依法令所為之查詢,或在考量因避免嚴重傷害的情況下,主動配合檢調單位或其他政府機關提供所需資料的情況之下。
  5. 本公司網站自動接收並紀錄您瀏覽器上的伺服器數值,包括協定位址 (IP Address) 、cookie中的資料及您要求取用的網頁紀錄。本公司會使用資料做為以下用途:改進為您提供的商品及網頁內容、完成您對某項產品的要求及通知特別活動或新產品。
  6. 為改善本公司網站成效,我們透過Google Analytics以匿名的方式收集部分瀏覽資訊,不會透露個別訪客的身份。欲進一步瞭解,可查看Google隱私權政策。您如果不想透露資訊,請下載這個外掛程式並安裝在網路瀏覽器中。

二、線上購物

  1. 當您經由國際親密之旅交易平台進行線上購物,為瞭解您購買產品或服務的類別與數量,以及訂購人、付款人、收受貨款等資料,本公司將會以線上或離線方式,蒐集您主動提供所購買產品或服務內容(如品名、數量、金額等)、訂購人資料( 如姓名、認證文號、電話/手機、電子郵件、地址、郵遞區號、課程實施方式及地區等)、收貨人資料(如姓名、電話、地址、郵遞區號等)、付款資料(如付款人姓名、生日、身分證字號、信用卡號碼、信用卡有效期限、或銀行轉帳號碼等)等相關資訊 。
  2. 關於訂購人及付款人資料、購買產品相關資訊或服務內容等紀錄,用於提昇國際親密之旅個人化服務品質。收件人資料,用於遞送您所購買之產品或服務至您所指定的處所;付款資料僅用於約定您支付該筆購物之貨款。

三、個人資料的處理

  1. 您提供的個人資料將可能用於維繫您與本公司之間的客戶關係。我們會利用、分析這些資料,以達到符合您對我們的網頁之需求。除非您有其他特別的指示,我們將傳遞您可能有興趣的親密之旅各種商品資訊、專案活動以及其他商品服務等相關資訊。如果您不願收到此類郵件,請您於提供個人資料時直接告知即可,您隨時可以選擇日後不要再收到任何郵件。
  2. 未經您同意,本公司不會將您的個人資料分享給其他不相干機構供其從事行銷或兜售之用。您的個人資料只會在上述服務之範圍內,分享給本公司的代理商或承包商。例如,如果我們要寄送商品給您,我們必須將您的姓名及地址給運送業者。我們只提供為完成服務或交易所需的最基本資料。您的個人資料也將可能揭露予我們有權利或義務揭露的第三人,例如回應政府或有權機關的要求或可能的訴訟程序所需。
  3. 此外,有關您個人資料的相關處理程序,請留意以下幾點:
    • (1) 您保有確認是否同意個人資料將被處理的權利。
    • (2) 您保有以下被通知的權利:
      • - 有關個人資料的來源;
      • - 有關處理的目的和方法;
      • - 有關資料管理者的身分;
      • - 有關我們所揭露您個人資料的特定第三人身分。
    • (3) 您保有獲得以下資訊的權利:
      • - 更新、改正、整合後的您的個人資訊;
      • - 若處理程序不合法,您可要求刪去、隱匿您的個人資料。
    • (4) 您保有全部或一部拒絕以下處理程序的權利:
      • - 在合法的情況下,以蒐集為目的來處理您的個人資料;
      • - 處理您個人資料之目的是為寄送課程資料或直接向您推薦課程活動。

四、個人資料保護措施

  1. 請您妥善保管密碼及任何個人資料,不要將任何個人資料,尤其是密碼提供給任何人。
  2. 在您完成個人資料維護、課程報名、修課管理、購物、收發電子郵件等程序後,請一定要做登出帳戶的動作,假如您是與他人共用電腦或使用公共電腦,務必要關閉瀏覽器視窗,以防止他人讀取您的信件或其他個人資料。
  3. 如果您自行洩漏自己的個人資料、會員密碼或付款、捐款資料給予第三人使用,您應就第三人的行為負責。
  4. 本公司將使用通行標準的SSL保全系統,保障資料傳送的安全性。
  5. 您可依個人資料保護法,就您的個人資料向本公司為下列主張或請求:
    • (1) 得向本公司查詢或請求閱覽、製給複製本,惟本公司依法得酌收必要成本費用。
    • (2) 得向本公司請求補充或更正,惟依法本公司參與者應為適當之釋明。
    • (3) 得向本公司請求停止蒐集、處理或利用以及請求刪除,惟依法本公司因執行職務或保存證據所必須者,得不依本課程參與者請求為之。
  6. 如您提供之聯絡資料包含第三人之個人資料時,您確認該第三人已知悉本聲明之權利義務,並擔保您已取得第三人之同意得授權本公司依據本聲明蒐集、處理、使用第三人之個人資料。

五、機密性和安全性

  1. 我們會將有權存取您個人資料之員工,限於我們合理相信是為了向您提供產品或服務,或為了完成工作而需要取得這些資料的員工。
  2. 我們已採取符合法規要求的實體、電子和程序防護措施,以保護您個人資料的安全。

六、個人資料與隱私權保護政策修訂與刪除

  1. 本公司保有修訂本政策之權利。當本公司在使用個人資料的規定上作出不定時更新時,會在網頁上公佈信息,且即期生效。若您於規定修改公告後,仍繼續使用本公司網站,即表示您同意修改後之規定並遵守。
  2. 若您不提供、請求停止蒐集、處理、利用或請求刪除您的個人資料時,本公司將無法就課程及商品服務相關事宜與您聯繫、或做成記錄供您未來查詢、或提供您最新活動資訊,或進行客戶服務滿意度調查,若因此對您的權益產生減損時,本公司不負相關賠償責任。
  3. 若您所提供之個人資料,經檢舉或本公司發現不足以確認您的身分真實性或有其他個人資料冒用、盜用、資料不實等情形,本公司有權暫時停止提供對您的服務,若有不便之處敬請見諒。

本人瞭解本公司上開告知事項,並已清楚瞭解本公司蒐集、處理及利用本人個人資料之目的及用途,並同意本公司於上開告知事項範圍內,得蒐集、處理、國際傳遞及利用本人資料。

Journey To Intimacy International Inc Terms of Service and Privacy Policy

1. Terms

By accessing the website at http://user.jtiint.org, you are agreeing to be bound by these terms of service, all applicable laws and regulations, and agree that you are responsible for compliance with any applicable local laws. If you do not agree with any of these terms, you are prohibited from using or accessing this site. The materials contained in this website are protected by applicable copyright and trademark law.

2. Use License

  1. Permission is granted to temporarily download one copy of the materials (information or software) on Journey To Intimacy International Inc's website for personal, non-commercial transitory viewing only. This is the grant of a license, not a transfer of title, and under this license you may not:
    1. modify or copy the materials;
    2. use the materials for any commercial purpose, or for any public display (commercial or non-commercial);
    3. attempt to decompile or reverse engineer any software contained on Journey To Intimacy International Inc's website;
    4. remove any copyright or other proprietary notations from the materials; or
    5. transfer the materials to another person or "mirror" the materials on any other server.
  2. This license shall automatically terminate if you violate any of these restrictions and may be terminated by Journey To Intimacy International Inc at any time. Upon terminating your viewing of these materials or upon the termination of this license, you must destroy any downloaded materials in your possession whether in electronic or printed format.

3. Disclaimer

  1. The materials on Journey To Intimacy International Inc's website are provided on an 'as is' basis. Journey To Intimacy International Inc makes no warranties, expressed or implied, and hereby disclaims and negates all other warranties including, without limitation, implied warranties or conditions of merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement of intellectual property or other violation of rights.
  2. Further, Journey To Intimacy International Inc does not warrant or make any representations concerning the accuracy, likely results, or reliability of the use of the materials on its website or otherwise relating to such materials or on any sites linked to this site.

4. Limitations

In no event shall Journey To Intimacy International Inc or its suppliers be liable for any damages (including, without limitation, damages for loss of data or profit, or due to business interruption) arising out of the use or inability to use the materials on Journey To Intimacy International Inc's website, even if Journey To Intimacy International Inc or a Journey To Intimacy International Inc authorized representative has been notified orally or in writing of the possibility of such damage. Because some jurisdictions do not allow limitations on implied warranties, or limitations of liability for consequential or incidental damages, these limitations may not apply to you.

5. Accuracy of materials

The materials appearing on Journey To Intimacy International Inc's website could include technical, typographical, or photographic errors. Journey To Intimacy International Inc does not warrant that any of the materials on its website are accurate, complete or current. Journey To Intimacy International Inc may make changes to the materials contained on its website at any time without notice. However Journey To Intimacy International Inc does not make any commitment to update the materials.

6. Links

Journey To Intimacy International Inc has not reviewed all of the sites linked to its website and is not responsible for the contents of any such linked site. The inclusion of any link does not imply endorsement by Journey To Intimacy International Inc of the site. Use of any such linked website is at the user's own risk.

7. Modifications

Journey To Intimacy International Inc may revise these terms of service for its website at any time without notice. By using this website you are agreeing to be bound by the then current version of these terms of service.

8. Governing Law

These terms and conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of Illinois and you irrevocably submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts in that State or location.

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is important to us.

It is Journey To Intimacy International Inc's policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. Accordingly, we have developed this privacy policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate, disclose and otherwise make use of personal information. We have outlined our privacy policy below.

We are committed to conducting our business in accordance with these principles in order to ensure that the confidentiality of personal information is protected and maintained. Journey To Intimacy International Inc may change this privacy policy from time to time at Journey To Intimacy International Inc's sole discretion.